Report: Illegal dumping

15:10 May 25 2020 Near 53.389878,-6.16745

Description
Two mattresses left on green area

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46279
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 29 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 3 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 29 May 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Over Flowing Bin

07:57 Jul 01, 2020

Near Kilbarrack road dublin 5, 0.22 Kms

Illegal dumping and totally overgrown

13:05 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.389425,-6.174541, 0.29 Kms

Removal of Vehicle

23:24 Jun 09, 2020

Near DONAGHMEDE AVENUE, DUBLIN 13, 0.37 Kms

Fly tipping of rubbish bags

00:10 Jun 11, 2020

Near 53.397254674294,-6.1688402122188, 0.51 Kms

Street light

23:20 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.397163,-6.1699, 0.51 Kms