Report: Two trolleys full of rubbish

15:15 May 25 2020 Near 53.389664000719,-6.1651333369582

Description
Two trolleys full of household waste dumped in field

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46280
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 29 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 3 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 29 May 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Over Flowing Bin

07:57 Jul 01, 2020

Near Kilbarrack road dublin 5, 0.14 Kms

Removal of Vehicle

23:24 Jun 09, 2020

Near DONAGHMEDE AVENUE, DUBLIN 13, 0.31 Kms

Illegal dumping and totally overgrown

13:05 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.389425,-6.174541, 0.39 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

17:20 Jun 17, 2020

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.54 Kms

Fly tipping of rubbish bags

00:10 Jun 11, 2020

Near 53.397254674294,-6.1688402122188, 0.55 Kms