Report: Huge tree on grass verge

16:05 May 25 2020 Near 53.289559,-6.337851

Description
Dear SDCC The tree outside my house is becoming too large. I am concerned it will blow down during a storm. It is different to the other trees on the road. It already cracked the path and my front wall. it is also blocking light into my house. However my main fear is it falling. Can you come and inspect it please. Kind regards

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46282
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 28 2020)
This tree has been listed for inspection. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Footpath uneven fall over protencial

17:05 Jun 10, 2020

Near 53.289877559552,-6.337637364414, 0.02 Kms

Street light not working outside no 9 sylvan close kingswood heights tallaght

01:14 Jun 24, 2020

Near Sylvan close kingswood heights tallaght d24, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jun 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.26 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jun 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.26 Kms

Grass cutting.

15:38 Jun 22, 2020

Near 28 glenview drive tallaght dublin 24, 0.3 Kms