Report: Flytipping

20:40 May 25 2020 Near 53.591540811461,-6.1733696908644

Description
Residents seem to be flytipping a huge amount of grass clippings from their gardens onto balbriggan pebble beach polluting the beach, sea & harbour - this seems to happen on an ongoing basis & is creating an environmental & biodiversity disaster & stench. Please save our local beach.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46291
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 18 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Under COVID19 staff are working on essential/emergencies only. Your request will be tasked and attended to as soon as possible. This query has been referred over to our Environment Department for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 18 2021)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section. There may be a delay in dealing with this issue due to COVID 19 restrictions.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

tree roots damaging footpath, dangerous

11:48 Jun 02, 2021

Near 21 the chantries balbriggan, 0.35 Kms

street flooding blocked shores

08:46 Jun 15, 2021

Near 81 derham park balbriggan co dublin, 0.84 Kms

Poor road condition.

18:24 May 22, 2021

Near 53.578033,-6.168937, 0.95 Kms

Leak at kerb outside driveway

21:23 Jun 17, 2021

Near 11 New Market Green Balbriggan Co. Dublin K32 XE14, 1.14 Kms

Traffic lights

18:40 May 27, 2021

Near Castle Mill Road at the Clonard Road junction, 1.34 Kms