Report: Trees encroaching on footpath

09:10 May 26 2020 Near 53.380844,-6.422514

Description
Hi

Can you trim back the trees that are encroaching on the footpath between Beechpark and Clonsilla train station please?



----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46296
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Water pipe leaking

20:20 Jun 19, 2020

Near 53.383069181742,-6.42287437471, 0.15 Kms

Burst pipes at O Callaghan Bridge Royal Canal D15

21:32 Jun 18, 2020

Near O Callaghan Bridge Beside Clonsilla Railway, 0.2 Kms

Bin overflow

00:57 Jun 26, 2020

Near Hansfield side of the Ongard Distributor Rd, 0.57 Kms

Rubbish Dumped

15:35 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.389179490712,-6.4206272863155, 0.58 Kms

Partial Grass Cut in Allendale ,Dublin 15

12:45 Jun 25, 2020

Near Allendale Estate, Dublin 15, 0.61 Kms