Report: New tree is dying, it needs watering

13:20 May 26 2020 Near 53.454309,-6.179312

Description
New trees planted by county council are dying since there is no rain. There is another one in Seabury Drive/Castle Cove. Please arrange watering.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46303
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Footpath repair Seabury, Malahide

14:56 Jun 30, 2020

Near 16 Seabury Green, Malahide, , 0.05 Kms

Tree down

15:20 Jul 05, 2020

Near 53.45233742624,-6.1763155253244, 0.18 Kms

Lighting

23:35 Jun 09, 2020

Near 53.452381186322,-6.1755663663404, 0.2 Kms

Rotten Dead Tree

11:05 Jun 21, 2020

Near 53.451038,-6.175159, 0.28 Kms

Trip Hazard Misaligned Manhole Covers

13:55 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.450307280935,-6.181283456176, 0.29 Kms