Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 May 26 2020 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping on Portland Place D1. Blackspot. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 29 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 2 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The Items have been removed by Waste Management Crew
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jun 11, 2021

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Jun 07, 2021

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jun 07, 2021

Near N/A, 0.02 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:04 Jun 10, 2021

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:04 May 27, 2021

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms