Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 May 26 2020 Near N/A

Description
it seems like illegal dumping from long time ago. Forest on the Carrick Mountain. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jun 25 2020)
Environmental complaints reference ww-04173-L9G0 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 14, 2020

Near N/A, 2.28 Kms

Japanese Knotweed

13:52 Jul 02, 2020

Near Footpath south of Wicklow Train Station, 3.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jun 19, 2020

Near N/A, 3.65 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jun 22, 2020

Near N/A, 3.73 Kms

Street light

17:10 Jul 07, 2020

Near 53.102138925287,-6.1025922592915, 6.22 Kms