Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 May 26 2020 Near N/A

Description
Overflowing council bin, Seapoint avenue opposite junction with Albany Road, Monkstown. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (May 27 2020)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 184686.

It has been referred to our Environment Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Overflowing bin

14:15 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.295137,-6.153354, 0.15 Kms

Big Belly Full

16:45 Jun 19, 2020

Near 53.293899,-6.153723, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Jun 26, 2020

Near N/A, 0.29 Kms

Trip Hazard

13:45 Jun 19, 2020

Near 254 Foxrock Close Dublin 18, 0.45 Kms

Tree branches obstructing traffic lights

10:41 Jun 29, 2020

Near Monkstown Avenue meeting Monkstown Farm, 0.6 Kms