Report: Loose manhole cover

20:15 May 26 2020 Near 53.284146311841,-6.1120770016862

Description
Loose drain/manhole cover on Castlepark Rd, oppossite entrance to Castlepark Residence (apartments).

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46315
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (May 27 2020)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 184689.

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Sharp, rusty broken iron gate.

21:05 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.283016375024,-6.126520821232, 0.6 Kms

Abandoned Bicycle Frames

17:06 Jun 15, 2020

Near Eden Park beside Summerhill Road., 0.65 Kms

hazardous speeding cookstown road

15:23 Jun 24, 2020

Near belgard heights lidl, 0.74 Kms

Lamp post loose wires

19:25 Jul 07, 2020

Near 53.282224266788,-6.1329231016838, 0.87 Kms

Pedestrian crossing point

22:10 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.286456937409,-6.1454737791845, 1.39 Kms