Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 May 27 2020 Near N/A

Description
Black sack of rubbish dumped on my lane. also reported 5 more sack full of rubbish not far from this one. This is happening frequently now.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street lights .

12:56 Jun 11, 2020

Near Athlumney Abbey Navan co meath , 0.46 Kms

Overhanging tree/shrub

12:25 Jun 30, 2020

Near 53.655255196878,-6.6685600475031, 0.5 Kms

Water Contaminated/Pollution

14:16 Jun 15, 2020

Near Old Athlumney Road, east of tubberclaire., 0.74 Kms

Black bag dumped

16:35 Jun 22, 2020

Near commons road nvan, 0.98 Kms

Street light out

02:40 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.633816461781,-6.6517673017503, 1.33 Kms