Report: Lights gone on Hayden's Lane Access Road off Newcastle Road

20:15 May 27 2020 Near hayden's lane access Road

Description
2 x street lamps out of order on Haydens Lane off Newcastle Road, Lucan. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 2 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Unfortunately, there is insufficient information to identify the light in question. If you could contact us at info@sdublincoco.ie with the pole numbers we will be able to mark the lights for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste dumped along lane

09:15 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.332583300186,-6.4491702681317, 0.21 Kms

Abandoned car

19:46 Jun 28, 2020

Near adamstown Avenue lucan, 0.45 Kms

Ramp damaging car

23:50 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.341139912734,-6.4494774910193, 0.55 Kms

Damaged drain covers

14:37 Jun 18, 2020

Near, 0.69 Kms

Street lights not working

09:20 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.33901372197,-6.4362554962121, 0.82 Kms