Report: Inappropriate Graffiti & Lights out of order

20:18 May 27 2020 Near hayden's lane access Road

Description
Pedestrian footbridge over railway / Adamstown Link Road connecting Hayden's Lane Access Road and Griffeen Valley Park.

Huge amount of inappropriate graffiti need to be removed and the lights are not working for a long time on this foot bridge. Would be safer for users. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 28 2020)
Graffiti and Public lighting reported to relevant sections
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 28 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

These lights have been listed for repair and your report in relation to Graffiti passed to our public realm department

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste dumped along lane

09:15 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.332583300186,-6.4491702681317, 0.19 Kms

Ramp damaging car

23:50 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.341139912734,-6.4494774910193, 0.4 Kms

Damaged drain covers

14:37 Jun 18, 2020

Near, 0.51 Kms

Street lights not working

09:20 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.33901372197,-6.4362554962121, 0.57 Kms

Abandoned car

19:46 Jun 28, 2020

Near adamstown Avenue lucan, 0.61 Kms