Report: Path Broken - trip hadard

08:29 May 28 2020 Near 22 bancroft road tallaght dublin 24

Description
hi
the path is broken and damaged out side my driveway. it is a trip hazard can you please repair it. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 29 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

We were unable to ascertain exact location from your enquiry.

Please provide more detailed information regarding the location of the broken path like house number, road name etc..

You can also contact Roads Maintenance Section on 01 4149395.

Kind Regards

Road Maintenance Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown tree causing damage to external wall

22:25 May 20, 2021

Near Bancroft Grove, Tallaght, D24, 0.06 Kms

Overgrown tree/damage to boundary wall

22:10 May 20, 2021

Near D24YV2T, 0.07 Kms

Clean and cut Grass

16:05 Jun 10, 2021

Near 53.287102,-6.348425, 0.2 Kms

Overgrown Grass

16:25 Jun 10, 2021

Near 53.287077693534,-6.347680442847, 0.22 Kms

Illegal dumping

11:55 May 28, 2021

Near Hibernian Industrial Estate, off the Greenhills road, Tallaght, 0.35 Kms