Report: Rubbish dumped

10:10 May 28 2020 Near 53.327278742604,-6.4117871596347

Description
More bags

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46358
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 29 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 11 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping/litter on Bawnogue Road, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area and all dumped materials have been referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

The Litter Warden has noted a large quantity of grass cuttings and green waste dumped in this area and is continuing to monitor this situation.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Bags of rubbish dumped

10:55 Jun 16, 2020

Near 53.327308645055,-6.4118086173069, 0 Kms

More rubbish dumped

18:25 Jun 11, 2020

Near 53.327300101556,-6.4118586850993, 0 Kms

Bags of rubbish

09:45 Jul 02, 2020

Near 53.327347091367,-6.4117800071865, 0 Kms

Bag of rubbish

21:35 Jun 08, 2020

Near 53.327210393342,-6.4118729903232, 0.01 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

12:25 Jun 24, 2020

Near 53.327240296231,-6.4119516685635, 0.01 Kms