Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 May 28 2020 Near N/A

Description
Fallen branch hanging precariously on phone wire. Could fall and hit pedestrian.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (May 28 2020)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your report has been sent to our roads section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jun 5 2020)

The Clane / Maynooth Municipal District Engineer confirms your request has been referred to the General Services Supervisor to resolve.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Jun 12, 2020

Near N/A, 4.52 Kms

Street Lighting fault

11:04 Jun 23, 2020

Near Ticknevin, 6.82 Kms

Royal Canal Park to Broombridge luas

22:35 Jun 30, 2020

Near Royal Canal Park to Broombridge luas, 7.08 Kms

Rubbish

10:01 Jun 30, 2020

Near Hudson Park, 7.08 Kms

Overgrown trees

16:47 Jun 19, 2020

Near Fforster park going into Fforster close, 7.08 Kms