Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 May 28 2020 Near N/A

Description
Just on the other side of the wall at the end of the Ballyseedy woods carpark at the Ballygarry Hotel side. Household waste.
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jun 2 2020)
Good Morning. Environment have been notified. Thank you for bringing this matter to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown grass

00:17 Jul 02, 2020

Near tralee, 2.18 Kms

Green area needs cut

17:17 Jun 17, 2020

Near tralee, 2.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Jun 19, 2020

Near N/A, 2.34 Kms

Falling Trees

21:50 Jul 01, 2020

Near Listellick South Tralee, 2.61 Kms

Traffic lights out

19:45 Jun 16, 2020

Near 52.272015223042,-9.7106103643334, 2.75 Kms