Report: Broken street light

22:30 May 28 2020 Near 53.048032589251,-7.3184213630057

Description
Broken street light with the number 18 on it just outside 60 Higgins park Fairgreen Portlaoise

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46382
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Jun 2 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forward to the Roads Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

2 Abandoned Cars in Market Mews, Maryborough Village, Portlaoise

23:43 Jun 06, 2020

Near Market mews, Maryborough Village, Portlaoise, 0.86 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jun 07, 2020

Near N/A, 7.52 Kms

Footpath accessibility

16:25 Jun 05, 2020

Near 53.157545300013,-7.1933417929225, 9.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Jun 07, 2020

Near N/A, 9.49 Kms

Street light number 52

14:25 Jun 04, 2020

Near 53.159258719743,-7.1820750661286, 9.54 Kms