Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 May 29 2020 Near N/A

Description
illegal dumping, metal elements, cans, plastic in forest of Carrick Mountain. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jul 2 2020)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-04286-X4T4 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 14, 2020

Near N/A, 2.51 Kms

Japanese Knotweed

13:52 Jul 02, 2020

Near Footpath south of Wicklow Train Station, 2.86 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jun 22, 2020

Near N/A, 3.43 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jun 19, 2020

Near N/A, 3.45 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:34 Jun 08, 2020

Near N/A, 3.64 Kms