Report: Broken Road sign

10:05 May 29 2020 Near 52.88868783333,-6.1453415525147

Description
Road sign located on footpath @ pedestrian crossing on the bridge in Redcross, is damaged and will break loose .If it becomes windy or if tampered with potential causing a trip/traffic hazard.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46397
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (May 29 2020)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Arklow Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Builders of Avondale Grange leaving the road and footpath a mess all the time

19:55 Jun 01, 2021

Near 52.932632862536,-6.2408134689535, 5 Kms

Road in bad repair

09:49 May 24, 2021

Near 52.924525,-6.263971, 5.53 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Jun 07, 2021

Near N/A, 6.14 Kms

Flooding at Lane at Tinahask

08:24 May 20, 2021

Near Tinahask Lower, 6.56 Kms

Blocked drains

18:05 Jun 17, 2021

Near 52.793518335223,-6.1794505839076, 6.73 Kms