Report: Road Signage Urgently Needed

10:25 May 29 2020 Near 52.50024900744,-9.4030997626203

Description
L6025 road needs (as you enter it from N69 ) needs a speed limit sign. Since the speed sign was removed, traffic are travelling at an unsafe speed limit (basically inventing their own speed limits for the road !! )There are several immediate houses with children and families, who walk cycle etc. Need a Slow down sign and a max 50km sign as you enter this road. This is a narrow busy road where there are farms and a bog access. We need speed limit signs URGENTLY. It is not safe and there will be accidents

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46400
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:34 Jun 08, 2020

Near N/A, 4.58 Kms

Series of large deep potholes

19:05 Jun 10, 2020

Near 52.420666,-9.534093, 7.79 Kms

Fix our street paths and road

11:04 Jul 02, 2020

Near Cooralcare Village Co Clare, 10.48 Kms

Drainage problem

10:23 Jun 15, 2020

Near Sli Na Faiche, Lixnaw, 11.15 Kms

Pothole - Ballyeigh, Ballybunion

18:15 Jun 13, 2020

Near Ballyeigh, Ballybunion: Dropped pin Near Ballyeagh, Co. Kerry https://goo.gl/maps/HYT3uMAYqyVcUpbD6, 11.29 Kms