Report: Cement/concrete residue poured down drain

10:41 May 29 2020 Near Drogheda street, Monasterevin

Description
In Monasterevin, at the intersection of Whelan Street and Drogheda Street is evidence of cement or concrete having been poured down the street drain. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Jun 07, 2020

Near N/A, 1.3 Kms

Poor road surface

11:20 Jun 19, 2020

Near 53.149781880653,-6.9965537862983, 2.77 Kms

Road needs repair badly

10:03 Jul 03, 2020

Near W34P302, 3.02 Kms

Illegal dumping

23:30 Jun 11, 2020

Near 53.153475036258,-6.965150461595, 4.1 Kms

Illegal dumpling of household waste

11:25 Jun 19, 2020

Near 53.152567860902,-6.9642975047525, 4.12 Kms