Report: 2 Pallets - litter

11:13 May 29 2020 Near Entrance to Old Greenfield, Maynooth

Description
Hi, There are 2 pallets advertising tarmac services left on the footpath either side of the road at the entrance to Old Greenfield. Please can these be removed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (May 29 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jun 30 2020)
Thank you for your referral. The matter has was passed to our Area Community Warden Team. Should you have additional information to assist our investigation, please contact the Environment Section at 045 980588 quoting Environment reference -20865
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

21:15 Jun 04, 2020

Near 53.374571748417,-6.5916088524974, 0.24 Kms

Blocked drain

15:22 Jun 13, 2020

Near 111 Rail Park Maynooth Co Kildare, 0.26 Kms

Sign displaced / graffiti

15:05 Jun 06, 2020

Near 53.379897811014,-6.5936328189665, 0.32 Kms

Pothole

11:10 Jun 04, 2020

Near 53.37221993579,-6.5869680786281, 0.34 Kms

Vegetation overgrowth

09:55 Jun 10, 2020

Near 53.367204261024,-6.5711920321683, 0.96 Kms