Report: over grown trees

11:29 May 29 2020 Near watermeadow drive old bawn

Description
on watermeadow drive from no.4 al the way down the avenue to the junction of watermeadow pk. these trees have VERY LOW HANGING BRANCHES,( 5ft. in places) causing people young , elderly, mams with buggies, to walk through this canopy of branches , teens are breaking these branches and throwing them on the road, or into gardens. THIS MATER NEEDS TO BE ADDRESSED, FOR BETTERMENT OF OUR AVENUE,ASAP. thank you. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 29 2020)
These trees have been listed for inspection. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light gone in lapost

23:05 Jun 12, 2020

Near 53.279125937719,-6.3701975349727, 0.2 Kms

illegal Parking in St Maelruans Park D24

00:31 Jun 14, 2020

Near D24 KXE6, 0.2 Kms

Mature tree damaged in high winds.

09:25 Jun 25, 2020

Near Brookdale Old Bawn Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.23 Kms

Water

20:04 Jun 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.23 Kms

Shores Blocked

08:25 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.278907174263,-6.3622375738976, 0.24 Kms