Report: Unmaintained foothpath

11:55 May 29 2020 Near 53.457733158051,-6.2330596174705

Description
Part of the footpath is unmaintained, there are stones, it's not level and people have tripped over it. In addition the 'flowerbed' at corner has been neglected and it has become an eyesore.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46403
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 18 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Under COVID19 staff are working on essential/emergencies only. Your request will be tasked and attended to as soon as possible.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 18 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your request will be tasked and attended to as soon as possible. Delays maybe experienced due to the current ongoing COVID19 restrictions.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 18, 2021

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Jun 08, 2021

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Litter

12:06 Jun 08, 2021

Near Columbas Heights / Brackenstown Avenue, Swords, 0.2 Kms

Illegal dumping

20:15 Jun 09, 2021

Near 53.460004,-6.236492, 0.21 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 May 28, 2021

Near N/A, 0.22 Kms