Report: Dead tree

16:51 May 29 2020 Near Glenvale, Lucan, Co Dublin

Description
A dead tree on the green outside 2 Glenvale, Lucan causing concerns. Could fall and hit cars and playing children on the green. Needs to be removed and replaced. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Overflowing litter bins, Lucan Village and Lucan Weir

23:15 Jun 03, 2020

Near Lucan Village and Weir, 0.08 Kms

Street lighting

12:26 Jun 12, 2020

Near Hillcrest Avenue, 0.39 Kms

Broken street light

15:37 Jun 23, 2020

Near Hillcrest Court, 0.45 Kms

Street light fitting

15:19 Jun 19, 2020

Near hillcrest court lucan, 0.46 Kms

Wastewater on footpath

14:35 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.35479733621,-6.465222349792, 0.6 Kms