Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 1 2020 Near N/A

Description
small dumping site. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Jun 29 2020)
The matter has been referred to Waste Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Large potholes

12:20 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.923963016609,-7.0047623980093, 7.57 Kms

Overgrown

17:55 Jun 14, 2020

Near 53.617359717038,-7.0963463049788, 14.35 Kms

Littering

22:05 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.974086,-7.347612, 14.85 Kms

Air / Odour

12:34 Jun 25, 2020

Near N/A, 15.28 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Jun 29, 2020

Near N/A, 18.01 Kms