Report: Overgrown grass

17:15 Jun 1 2020 Near 53.991472,-7.367838

Description
No clear view exiting Highfield road onto swellan road due to overgrown grass at this junction

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46489
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Jun 29 2020)
The matter has been referred to Roads Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Littering

22:05 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.974086,-7.347612, 1.46 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Jun 29, 2020

Near N/A, 1.82 Kms

Large potholes

12:20 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.923963016609,-7.0047623980093, 15.48 Kms

Trees falling onto road

11:55 Jun 23, 2020

Near 53.833989,-7.747034, 18.88 Kms

Air / Odour

12:34 Jun 25, 2020

Near N/A, 20.91 Kms