Report: Littering and broken beer bottles

10:22 Jun 2 2020 Near Lough Bunny, Tubber, Clare

Description
Widescale littering and broken beer bottles left on the waters edge at Lough Bunny following the bank holiday weekend. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer services (Jun 3 2020)
Your query has been forwarded for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Large amount of rubbish ( like broken furniture) was dumped.

14:25 Jun 29, 2020

Near Lough Bunny, Kilkeedy, Co. Clare, 0.89 Kms

Dumping

12:06 Jun 29, 2020

Near Muckanagh lake car park corafin to tubber rd, 2.2 Kms

Road flooding

09:30 Jun 16, 2020

Near 52.902234102387,-8.9574832203154, 8.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Jul 04, 2020

Near N/A, 8.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jul 04, 2020

Near N/A, 8.33 Kms