Report: Dog Waste Bin Full.

23:10 Jun 2 2020 Near 52.863917489688,-9.0032001792314

Description
Dog Waste Bin Full - 2 dog waste bags left on top of bin.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46557
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Jun 4 2020)
We will require more precise location details in order to pursue this issue.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Litter discarded into the hedge..

22:15 Jun 20, 2020

Near 52.863204843993,-9.00111817053, 0.1 Kms

Litter.

22:15 Jun 20, 2020

Near 52.860563953399,-9.0025833687657, 0.23 Kms

Planning Permission Sign Removed.

22:15 Jun 20, 2020

Near 52.855595287231,-8.9984345774625, 0.61 Kms

Skip bag left on the footway

20:30 Jun 20, 2020

Near 52.854154825067,-8.9958116832332, 0.74 Kms

Broken Glass on the Footpath and Cycle Lane

12:25 Jun 26, 2020

Near 52.853138341263,-8.997462348979, 0.78 Kms