Report: Light Senor

09:45 Jun 3 2020 Near 53.468665,-6.234515

Description
Hi, Street Light (new LED one) the sensor is not working, light remains on all day. Number on light pole is 45 at the junction in Sandford wood heading for 11~36 houses.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46567
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not Working

20:50 Jun 28, 2020

Near 53.469329,-6.234343, 0.05 Kms

Light sensor

12:45 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.468546489021,-6.2330308176501, 0.06 Kms

Graffiti Castleview

12:53 Jun 24, 2020

Near Castleview Drive, Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.19 Kms

Abanonded Car

16:05 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.473231882309,-6.2342544287576, 0.32 Kms

Street light

11:23 Jun 15, 2020

Near Between 20 and 21 Castlefarm, Swords., 0.53 Kms