Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Jun 3 2020 Near N/A

Description
Dumped trash. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 5 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 5 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 05 June 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Jul 03, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jul 06, 2020

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jun 29, 2020

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Air / Odour

10:34 Jul 01, 2020

Near N/A, 0.14 Kms

Rubbish bags on Ben Edair Road

07:55 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.353580864742,-6.2897238607621, 0.24 Kms