Report: Speed Bumps and fencing

08:55 Jun 5 2020 Near 53.346543718421,-6.4627358206784

Description
Gandon Drive, from direction of Tandy's Lane, is a hazard to cyclists. There is no way for a cyclist to avoid dangerously high speedbumps. The temporary fencing is too far out into the road, pushing bikes into the path of cars trucks etc.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46633
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 8 2020)
Your enquiry has been sent to the Developer for investigation and possible correction.

The area is question is still private.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jul 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms

Street Lighting not working

22:27 Jul 31, 2020

Near Meadowview Grove, Dodsboro, Lucan, 0.21 Kms

Litter

09:30 Jul 20, 2020

Near 53.351485716115,-6.4633857251441, 0.34 Kms

Excessive Street Lighting

19:21 Jul 20, 2020

Near 65 Adamstown Park, St.Helen's, Adamstown, 0.35 Kms

Hazard treee

19:40 Jul 22, 2020

Near Woodview heights lucan, 0.43 Kms