Report: Lighting fault

12:35 Jun 6 2020 Near 52.856814316025,-8.9415072181622

Description
The lighting on Street Lamp No8 is not working. The pole number which missing should be No8 and is located at my home.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46654
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Jun 9 2020)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown hedges blocking road-sign

12:50 Jun 22, 2020

Near 52.846344371156,-8.9858865792897, 1.99 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Jun 19, 2020

Near N/A, 2.01 Kms

Traffic cone dumped in river

12:55 Jun 22, 2020

Near 52.844346012026,-8.9860988810388, 2.05 Kms

Illegal Parking Hotspot.

21:45 Jun 20, 2020

Near 52.842919,-8.985111, 2.06 Kms

Illegal Parking Hotspot.

21:45 Jun 20, 2020

Near 52.843148644778,-8.9853861328802, 2.06 Kms