Report: Not maintained

18:25 Jun 6 2020 Near 53.249851977401,-6.1413988735958

Description
The kerbs and the grass has not been cut or maintained here for a number of months it has been completely neglected even though they cut infront of the valley they seem to have stopped on the driveway.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46660
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 9 2020)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 185911.

It has been referred to our Parks Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Not maintained

18:25 Jun 06, 2020

Near 53.249851977401,-6.1413988735958, 0 Kms

Air / Odour

19:04 Jun 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Trees/ bushes blocking safe use of footpath

10:45 Jun 20, 2020

Near Church Road Ballybrack directly across from St Johns School, 0.73 Kms

Brennanstown road -

10:10 Jun 15, 2020

Near brennanstown road, 0.73 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jun 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.83 Kms