Report: Street light

10:25 Jun 7 2020 Near 53.352345196792,-6.4642169919484

Description
No.28 Street light not work Woodview Heights Lucan.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46664
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 11 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Hazard treee

19:40 Jul 22, 2020

Near Woodview heights lucan, 0.06 Kms

Litter

09:30 Jul 20, 2020

Near 53.351485716115,-6.4633857251441, 0.07 Kms

Grass needs to be cut on green at dobsborough

11:01 Aug 10, 2020

Near Dobsborough cottages lucan, 0.21 Kms

Street Lighting not working

22:27 Jul 31, 2020

Near Meadowview Grove, Dodsboro, Lucan, 0.24 Kms

Dodsboro Cottages Grass

21:37 Aug 10, 2020

Near Dodsborough Cottages, Doddsborough, Lucan, Co. Dublin, K78 R663 https://maps.app.goo.gl/WZrzzoERQU5UJA9r6, 0.33 Kms