Report: Grass Trimming - Area

09:38 Jun 8 2020 Near v14 tw58

Description
I write to you from Lenane Precision Ltd, Smithstown, Shannon,
At the end of last week we noted that the public road beside our premises was being maintained and a grass / hedge cutter was operating.
We were relived to see this happening as the sight lines on the public road had become obscured due to excessively long grass in the areas around our premises.
This had made it especially difficult and risky for anyone driving / walking out of our premises and blocks the view of traffic, especially traffic coming from the right hand side of the road.

However this morning, we note that the trimming was done only up to a point and there is still long grass at the bend on road obscuring the view has not been trimmed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Jun 9 2020)
Your query has been forwarded for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Jun 23 2020)
I wish to inform you that this work is complete.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Samantha McGettrick (Jun 23 2020)
Many Thanks for resolving this issue!
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

23:15 Aug 02, 2020

Near 52.699742721688,-8.8975212268463, 1.42 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jul 21, 2020

Near N/A, 8.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jul 21, 2020

Near N/A, 8.62 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:04 Aug 04, 2020

Near N/A, 8.62 Kms

Stree Light 11 broken on Coonagh Road

18:35 Aug 05, 2020

Near 52.670955,-8.683088, 8.66 Kms