Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:34 Jun 8 2020 Near N/A

Description
dumping of rubble in salt marsh, part of the Lower River Shannon SAC. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jun 9 2020)
Good Morning. We have notified the Environmental Department. Thank you for bringing this matter to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Urgent potholes

20:45 Jul 24, 2020

Near 52.500674881756,-9.3981655627286, 4.53 Kms

Pier Head Warning Light

11:05 Jul 27, 2020

Near 52.627151,-9.499305, 6.19 Kms

Potholes in need of repair

22:55 Jul 24, 2020

Near 52.642469282851,-9.4909733397829, 6.73 Kms

Potholes in need of repair

23:05 Jul 24, 2020

Near 52.643270024201,-9.4903939898217, 6.76 Kms

Loose kerb stones

23:05 Jul 24, 2020

Near 52.643576001721,-9.4905871232444, 6.78 Kms