Report: Missing gully cover in small park area on Mill Road

11:55 Jun 10 2020 Near 52.8464,-8.989624

Description
Gully cover missing on path area in the small park area on Mill Road (area with the statue of two hurlers).

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46748
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer SErvices (Jun 12 2020)
Your observation has been referred to the appropriate municipal district for investigation and follow up.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Jun 12 2020)
Your observation has been referred for follow up investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Jun 12 2020)
• This has been logged to the relevant supervisor and will be dealt with as resources allow. as per staff member in Ennis Municipal District on 11/06/2020.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Missing gully cover in small park area on Mill Road

11:55 Jun 10, 2020

Near 52.8464,-8.989624, 0 Kms

2 bags of rubbish dumped in river near Water Wheel at Mill Road

12:55 Jun 22, 2020

Near 52.846335240933,-8.9889591163092, 0.03 Kms

Cans, plastic bags and plastic bottles discarded in the river above the mill.

14:40 Jun 29, 2020

Near 52.846440465248,-8.9888622757638, 0.03 Kms

Bin bag left alongside river on the railing.

22:35 Jun 20, 2020

Near 52.846945497198,-8.9898744877817, 0.04 Kms

Graffiti

22:10 Jun 20, 2020

Near 52.845916178712,-8.9877315613054, 0.09 Kms