Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Jun 11 2020 Near N/A

Description
lino dumped on the side of the back road from coolick ns to currow. as you come up the road from the school, just past the first exit into the bog on the right hand side. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jun 12 2020)
Good Morning. We have notified Environment. Thank you for bringing this matter to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jun 15 2020)
Good Morning. This area has been cleaned up. Thank you for bringing this matter to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Two abandoned vehicles

20:15 Jul 18, 2020

Near Oak Hill, Ballydribbeen, Killarney, Co. Kerry, 4.79 Kms

Road surface

11:24 Jul 24, 2020

Near Kiltallagh Castlemaine, 8.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Aug 07, 2020

Near N/A, 11.67 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jul 15, 2020

Near N/A, 13.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jul 14, 2020

Near N/A, 13.51 Kms