Report: Street lighting

12:26 Jun 12 2020 Near Hillcrest Avenue

Description
Pole 1 on Hillcrest Avenue and pole 8 on Springfield Road are broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 15 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting not working

22:27 Jul 31, 2020

Near Meadowview Grove, Dodsboro, Lucan, 0.26 Kms

Footpath Kerb has sunk on dangerous corner

13:51 Jul 05, 2020

Near old leixlip road, lucan (opposit Tandys lane entrance), 0.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jul 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.29 Kms

Litter

09:30 Jul 20, 2020

Near 53.351485716115,-6.4633857251441, 0.3 Kms

Hazard treee

19:40 Jul 22, 2020

Near Woodview heights lucan, 0.4 Kms