Report: Block grates in ongar village

10:50 Jun 13 2020 Near Ongar village

Description
Hi ,at that back of the medical centre in ongar village all the grates are blocked up the smell is awful especially on nice days ,can this please be looked at . -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jun 15 2020)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Overflowing Skip

15:35 Jul 16, 2020

Near 53.394217,-6.438969, 0.05 Kms

Overflowing skip and dumping

11:25 Jul 19, 2020

Near 53.393937,-6.438929, 0.07 Kms

Skip overflowing and dumping

18:05 Jul 20, 2020

Near 53.393705623055,-6.4391008722683, 0.09 Kms

Abandoned Car

09:05 Jul 25, 2020

Near Park Grove, Hansfield Wood, Dublin 15, 0.46 Kms

Damaged Street sign knocked over

15:21 Jul 21, 2020

Near Allendale Glade, Clonsilla , Dublin 15, 0.47 Kms