Report: Grass cutting in playground/ litter

16:05 Jun 13 2020 Near 53.27385,-6.344005

Description
Grass badly needs to be cut in playground and litter collected in the playground.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46836
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 15 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Trees

10:25 Jul 09, 2020

Near 53.272999,-6.345147, 0.08 Kms

Ballycragh Park

14:14 Jul 29, 2020

Near Ballycragh Park, 0.1 Kms

Over grown tree

11:10 Jul 30, 2020

Near D24 - 21 Parklands Drive Ballycullen D24, 0.19 Kms

Tree uprooting

12:26 Jul 31, 2020

Near 11 Ely Drive Oldcourt Rd, 0.27 Kms

Graffiti

11:55 Jul 14, 2020

Near 53.276522839592,-6.35033174266, 0.32 Kms