Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jun 15 2020 Near N/A

Description
dumped domestic waste. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 16 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 14 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping/litter on Kiltipper Close, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area but could not locate the rubbish. Perhaps our Public Realm crew had collected these items prior to the inspection.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jul 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Jul 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jul 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Overgrown greenery on roundabout

13:26 Jul 27, 2020

Near Kiltipper, 0.06 Kms

Footpath in Dodder Valley Linear park

20:00 Jul 23, 2020

Near Dodder valley linear park, 0.2 Kms