Report: Rubbish

23:35 Jun 15 2020 Near 53.29,-6.37995

Description
Rubbish next to main road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46887
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 16 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 13 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding the bags of rubbish on Cookstown Way, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area but could not locate these bags of rubbish. Perhaps they were already removed by our Public Realm section.

The Litter Warden will continue to monitor the area as per his routine patrols.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Road sign down on opposite side

23:25 Jul 28, 2020

Near 53.288341,-6.382383, 0.15 Kms

Faeces has been deposited by a dog

14:48 Jul 07, 2020

Near Dublin, Tallaght, Cookstown Way, 0.22 Kms

Rubbish

21:05 Jul 07, 2020

Near 53.287012,-6.383384, 0.25 Kms

Yellow Box needs repainting

13:58 Jul 23, 2020

Near Newhall house , 0.51 Kms

Grass cutting

17:10 Jul 12, 2020

Near 53.298013001098,-6.3810130467539, 0.56 Kms