Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jun 16 2020 Near N/A

Description
More rubbish today. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jun 16 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jun 19 2020)

Thank you for your referral. The matter has now been passed to our Area Community Warden Team. Environment reference - 20781.

Should you have additional information to assist our investigation, please contact the Environment Section at 045 980588.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jul 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.96 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Aug 10, 2020

Near N/A, 1.88 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jul 14, 2020

Near N/A, 2.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Jul 14, 2020

Near N/A, 2.48 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Jul 14, 2020

Near N/A, 2.5 Kms