Report: Flooding

22:05 Jun 16 2020 Near 53.355407676075,-6.4357653471371

Description
This corner of the cul de sac has been flooding for over 20 years, and itÂ’s never been fixed

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46918
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 19 2020)
This location has been referred to the Roads Inspector to organise gully clearing to assist drainage.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Jul 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.11 Kms

Grass cutting required.

10:28 Jul 29, 2020

Near Esker Park, Lucan, 0.21 Kms

Decaying tree and overhanging branches

21:15 Jul 26, 2020

Near 53.358105,-6.432358, 0.23 Kms

Air / Odour

14:34 Aug 12, 2020

Near N/A, 0.32 Kms

Manhole damaged

12:51 Aug 06, 2020

Near 7 Willsbrook View Lucan, 0.32 Kms