Report: Rubbish bags on Ben Edair Road

07:55 Jun 17 2020 Near 53.353580864742,-6.2897238607621

Description
Rubbish bags left on Ben Edair Road. Won't be collected as they are plain black sacks. Please collect, they are there six days now. Thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46928
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 17 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 17 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 17 June 2020 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish bags on Ben Edair Road

07:55 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.353580864742,-6.2897238607621, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Jun 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Jun 18, 2020

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Dumped sofa

08:55 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.352611594862,-6.291712921119, 0.11 Kms

Dumping

08:40 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.352302,-6.29115, 0.11 Kms