Report: Trees need to be cut back and lowered

13:46 Jun 17 2020 Near Stonebridge grove shankill

Description
Hi i live in 4 Stonebridge Grove,shankill.When we are lucky enough to get a bit of sun its reduced on our street by about 2 hours because of the height that the trees have now grown.Is there By way of getting them trimmed by a good bit for the first two blocks of houses and our community centre please.
Thanking you
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 25 2020)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 187765.

It has been referred to our Parks Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
dlr Civic Hub (Jun 26 2020)
These trees are on the side of the M50, and are under the charge of the TII, (N.R.A.). The caller will have to contact the T.I.I., we do not do works on the M50.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Trees need to be cut back and lowered

13:46 Jun 17, 2020

Near Stonebridge grove shankill, 0 Kms

Broken road signage

14:40 Jun 29, 2020

Near Lordello Road Rathmichael Dublin 18, 0.4 Kms

Unfinished kerbs

20:55 Jul 01, 2020

Near 53.233467255516,-6.1184567876126, 0.52 Kms

Hedges need to be cut back

14:09 Jun 29, 2020

Near Quarry Rd, Rathmichael, D18, 0.64 Kms

Graffiti on bridge accross Dart

13:15 Jun 09, 2020

Near Shanganagh Park, Shankill, 0.78 Kms