Report: Littering

22:05 Jun 17 2020 Near 53.974086,-7.347612

Description
Willow Ridge estate, Gortnakesh is always very littered. From sweet wrappers, bottles, and cans to rocks and tree branches from the banks on the side of the road and also go-karts, bicycles and toys left on the road blocking driveways. It is a disgrace and residents are getting very tired of it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46949
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (Jun 29 2020)
The matter is being referred to Waste Department for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Littering

22:05 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.974086,-7.347612, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Jun 29, 2020

Near N/A, 3.17 Kms

Large potholes

12:20 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.923963016609,-7.0047623980093, 14.36 Kms

Trees falling onto road

11:55 Jun 23, 2020

Near 53.833989,-7.747034, 18.92 Kms

Air / Odour

12:34 Jun 25, 2020

Near N/A, 20.16 Kms